Italian - ItalyEnglish (United Kingdom)French (Fr)Español(Spanish Formal International)Deutsch (DE-CH-AT)

.

......................................................

PRIVACY STATEMENT

DATA CONTROLLER

Pego srl, in the person of its legal representative pt, VAT Nr 01071530297, registered office in Occhiobello (RO) Italy, Via Piacentina 6/B, 45030, Tel: +39 0425 762906, email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it , as Data Controller, (hereinafter, "Data Controller"),

HEREBY INFORMS YOU

in accordance with regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter "GDPR"), your data will be processed in compliance with the aforementioned legislation and in the manner and for the purposes specified below:

 

1 - OBJECT OF THE PROCESSING AND NATURE OF DATA

The Data Controller, in the course of its activity, processes your personal data (email address - later, "personal data" or "data") collected on the occasion of the voluntary inclusion of the aforementioned personal data in the newsletter subscription form of this website.

 

2 - PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

Your personal data are processed for the following purposes distinguished by reference legal basis:

2.1 Based on your consent (Article 6 letter a).

Your personal data are processed, for the purpose of sending via e-mail information and promotional communications, as well as newsletters from the Data Controller in relation to their own initiatives and/or of their subsidiaries and/or affiliates (Marketing purposes);

 

3 - RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS

The personal data provided may be disclosed to third parties, in order to comply with contracts or related purposes. More precisely, the data may be disclosed to recipients belonging to the following categories:

- External subjects who manage/support/assist, even occasionally, the Controller in the administration of the information system and telecommunications networks (including e-mail);

Subjects belonging to the aforementioned categories carry out the function of Processor, or work completely independently as separate Controllers. The list of possible Processors is constantly updated and available at the headquarters of the Data Controller.

 

4 - PROCESSING METHOD

The processing will be carried out with computerized and telematic tools as well as with organization and processing logics strictly related to the aforementioned purposes and in any case in such a way as to guarantee the security, integrity, availability and confidentiality of personal data.

In compliance with the provisions of art. 5 paragraph 1 letter e) of the Reg. EU 2016/679, the personal data collected will be stored in a form that allows identification of data subjects for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which the personal data are processed.

 

5 - PROVISION OF DATA

Please note that, taking into account the purposes of the processing specified in point 2.1, the provision of data is voluntary and not mandatory.

 

6 - DATA TRANSFER TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND/OR AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

The personal data provided are not transferred outside the European Union.

 

7 - DURATION OF TREATMENT

For the marketing purposes, the data will be retained until consent is revoked or for the period established by the regulations or by Measures issued by the Control Authority.

 

8 - RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

You can, at any time, exercise the rights expressed by articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679, and in particular:

□ access to your personal data;

□ to obtain the rectification, or erasure of the same or the blocking of the processing that concerns yourself;

□ to object to the processing; to the portability of data;

□ to withdraw your consent: the withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent granted before the revocation;

□ to file a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority (Garante Privacy)

You can exercise your rights by sending a request to the following Data Controller’s contacts:

 

Via Piacentina 6/B, 45030 Occhiobello (RO) - Italy

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

+39 0425 762906

 

Last update: 25 May 2018.